Evaluation of the summer competition for Apple iPhone 11 Pro or a holiday for 30 000 CZK and 221 other prizes

[gtranslate]

We’ve had another great competition in which our customers could win an Apple iPhone 11 Pro or a holiday for CZK 30,000 or one of 221 other prizes. 

The competition took place from 03.03.2020 to 31.08.2020 and was organized together with our partner pojisteni.cz and ZOO Hluboká. The competition question this time was:

What will be the total weight of the Ussuri tigers in the Hluboká nad Vltavou Zoo at the official weighing in September 2020?

Weighing of tigers took place on 02.09.2020 and we were there 🙂

The weighing of the tigers was also live streamed by our partner pojisteni.cz via their Instagram account. There is a record.

https://www.instagram.com/tv/CEoHR9qHbMQ/

https://www.instagram.com/tv/CEoIxYnH8Lc/

https://www.instagram.com/tv/CEoJkz7HwWs/

The official results were then sent to us signed directly from the Hluboká Zoo.

As you could see in the video and the official paper. On the day of weighing, the Hluboká Zoo had a total of 2 tigers, namely Oliver the tiger with a weight of 185.6 kg and Altaici the tigress with a weight of 118.4 kg. The correct answer to the competition question is therefore 304 kg.

The total number of tickets was 5.278. 3 contestants answered correctly. So speed was the deciding factor. According to the rules, the winner was Mr. Dmitry Shesterikov, who guessed 304 kg first (29.04.20 23:55). We’ve already been in touch with him and he chose an Apple iPhone 11 Pro as his prize.

The complete list of winners, including their picks, can be found in the table below. We will contact everyone by email.

Winner City Tip The Difference Voted
Apple iPhone 11 Pro
1. Dmitry Shesterikov Prague 304,0 0,0 29.04.20 23:56
HP notebook
2. Matěj Staněk České Budějovice 304,0 0,0 09.07.20 15:25
WEDOS PowerCube
3. Kateřina Štěpánová Holesov 304,0 0,0 18.07.20 20:00
4. Pavel Tomek Jihlava 303,7 0,3 31.08.20 08:06
5. Jakub Laušman Úštěk 303,5 0,5 16.07.20 19:57
6. Lucie Dušková Třeboň 304,5 0,5 26.08.20 22:49
7. Jan Pokora Brno 304,7 0,7 02.05.20 07:31
8. Gabriel Homa Ostrava 303,3 0,7 16.06.20 09:57
9. Patrik Žec Kosice Olšany 303,2 0,8 08.03.20 00:05
10. Leona Gajduskova Přelouč 304,9 0,9 19.05.20 09:49
Pack (24 pcs) WEDOS Energy or WEDOS apple energy
11. Matěj Jarkovský Poděbrady 305,0 1 10.03.20 12:11
12. Peter Lars Rosice u Brna 305,0 1 17.04.20 12:57
13. Lukas Tomek Jemnice 305,0 1 01.06.20 08:54
14. Petr Marek Pardubice 305,0 1 27.07.20 20:32
15. Zbyněk Meloun Prague-Suchdol 305,0 1 24.08.20 15:09
16. Šárka Effenbergerová Ostrava-Poruba 305,0 1 27.08.20 21:11
17. Petr Skubi Olomouc 303,0 1 29.08.20 00:16
18. Tomas Ciniburk Prague 9 302,8 1,2 26.08.20 18:16
19. Tomas Macak Lipno nad Vltavou 302,7 1,3 24.03.20 09:32
20. Lukas Satrapa Sokolov 302,6 1,4 18.06.20 14:32
21. Jiri Duffek Prague 3 302,5 1,5 10.03.20 19:18
22. Pavel Jablonsky Doudleby nad Orli 302,5 1,5 29.04.20 19:04
23. Ing. MIROSLAV FALDÝN Silesian Ostrava 305,5 1,5 15.06.20 08:49
24. Jiri Kvapil Doha 302,5 1,5 27.08.20 08:18
25. Zoltán Bettes Bratislava 302,4 1,6 17.06.20 10:36
26. Martin Horinek Zlín 305,6 1,6 13.08.20 16:38
27. Adam Guttenberg Prague 8 305,6 1,6 30.08.20 14:31
28. Jan Dolák Forest Hluboké 305,7 1,7 10.08.20 17:58
29. Vladan Švaňa Prague 9 305,8 1,8 18.03.20 10:56
30. Dominik Rohovsky Opava 302,1 1,9 27.03.20 17:10
31. MICHAL DLABAČ Česká Lípa 302,1 1,9 11.05.20 08:16
32. Maja Snajdrova Chomutov 302,1 1,9 11.05.20 17:21
33. Dominik Karpiel Humenné 302,1 1,9 21.07.20 13:15
34. Petr Tichy Decin 302,1 1,9 24.07.20 16:52
35. Michal Hudák Prague 3 302,0 2 14.03.20 04:24
36. Tomáš Tůma Vimperk 306,0 2 17.03.20 14:54
37. Sergey Sorokoletov Dobris 306,0 2 28.03.20 11:18
38. René Jirava Drasov 306,0 2 29.03.20 10:29
39. Jan Holas Dvur Kralove nad Labem 302,0 2 29.04.20 17:02
40. Huy Ha Duy Brno 306,0 2 23.06.20 17:14
41. Pavel Vodička Varnsdorf 302,0 2 06.08.20 15:37
42. Michal Chobola Karviná – Hranice 301,9 2,1 08.04.20 12:54
43. Martin Tin Přerov 306,2 2,2 09.06.20 16:25
44. Ales Paik Prague – 9 306,6 2,6 18.06.20 12:44
45. Petr Nejedlík Prague 301,4 2,6 09.08.20 19:21
46. Jan Marcaník Zlín 301,2 2,8 09.03.20 10:13
47. Kateřina Černostová Prague 307,0 3 08.04.20 10:03
48. Andrej Turčinek Uherský Ostroh 301,0 3 29.04.20 21:57
49. Přemysl Lapčík Hlučín 301,0 3 30.04.20 10:04
50. Milan Hurtík Prague 8 301,0 3 29.05.20 09:34
51. Jan Maška Prague 307,5 3,5 27.05.20 14:20
52. Ondřej Rypar Prague 10 300,1 3,9 31.08.20 13:48
53. Dalibor Gavelcik Spálov 300,0 4 20.03.20 22:41
54. Jakub Fremund Chomutov 300,0 4 23.03.20 00:40
55. Michal Lejnar Domašín 300,0 4 01.04.20 18:55
56. Diana Motyčková Dammers 300,0 4 16.04.20 10:31
57. Marek Cermak Prague 9 300,0 4 28.04.20 17:27
58. Vojtěch Kaňok Starich 300,0 4 28.04.20 20:39
59. Matěj Měrtl Tasov 300,0 4 08.05.20 19:03
60. Bretislav Duda Ostrava 300,0 4 12.05.20 08:54
61. Kateřina Hlavatá Prague 300,0 4 12.05.20 15:13
62. Marta Krátká Mikulov 300,0 4 21.05.20 08:54
63. David Maletínský Králův Dvůr – Levín 300,0 4 29.06.20 07:40
64. Tomas Klein Upper Bečva 300,0 4 12.07.20 19:57
65. Tereza Šimanovská Prague 300,0 4 30.07.20 10:58
66. Richard Spacek Pardubice 300,0 4 14.08.20 13:40
67. Lubomír Jurka Sumperk 300,0 4 16.08.20 22:45
68. Martin Výchopeň Vsetín 300,0 4 26.08.20 21:21
69. Patrik Ščudla Adamov 308,0 4 26.08.20 22:20
70. Luboš Hanka Hradec Kralove 299,9 4,1 17.04.20 13:06
71. Dana Brzobohatá Prague 5 299,9 4,1 10.07.20 11:34
72. Petr Koronthály Prague 4 308,3 4,3 12.03.20 10:54
73. Jiří Rousek Mohelnice 308,7 4,7 11.05.20 14:52
74. Tomas Zilka Boskovice 308,8 4,8 18.04.20 00:41
75. Tomas Chroustovský Chrudim 299,0 5 28.05.20 10:12
76. Martin Vondra Pilsen 298,9 5,1 14.04.20 19:49
77. Václav Šubrt Lomnice nad Popelkou 298,7 5,3 21.08.20 20:20
78. Vendula Nováková Bernartice 309,4 5,4 24.08.20 10:49
79. Tomas Ilik Zlín 309,7 5,7 12.05.20 22:19
80. Adam Bičiště Camp 310,0 6 19.03.20 23:30
81. Tomas Procházka Sand 310,0 6 29.03.20 20:10
82. Tomas Prazak Red Kostelec 310,0 6 21.04.20 11:36
83. Adam Klvač Uherské Hradiště 298,0 6 21.04.20 16:25
84. Daniel Vančura Kutná Hora 310,0 6 18.05.20 17:35
85. Martin Svec Buchlovice 310,0 6 24.05.20 17:01
86. Ondřej Hanáček Ladna 298,0 6 29.06.20 15:17
87. Daniel Pršala Jilemnice 298,0 6 21.07.20 16:23
88. Vit Pechacek Prague 5 310,0 6 22.07.20 16:18
89. Rastislav Wartiak Prague 5 310,0 6 24.07.20 15:00
90. Daniel Drašar Prague 1 310,0 6 04.08.20 14:28
91. Pavel Rychlý Vranov u Brna 310,0 6 05.08.20 11:57
92. Jiří Zapletal Brno 298,0 6 06.08.20 11:15
93. Kristýna Hlaváčková Přezletice 310,0 6 27.08.20 08:14
94. Daniela Řepová Prague 310,0 6 28.08.20 00:57
95. Rostislav Brabec Stepanov 310,0 6 29.08.20 13:57
96. Ondřej Plotycia Unicov 297,8 6,2 12.07.20 21:09
97. Miroslav Kroulík Česká Lípa 310,2 6,2 12.08.20 11:29
98. Jaroslav Valeš Liberec 14 310,4 6,4 31.03.20 19:46
99. Jan Pokorný Hradec Kralove 310,4 6,4 13.05.20 18:18
100. Luke Vu Tuchmerice 310,5 6,5 09.03.20 22:04
101. Dagmar Rendlová Františkovy Lázně 310,5 6,5 03.06.20 19:47
102. Pavel Dospiva Velké Opatovice 310,5 6,5 19.08.20 19:31
103. Petr Zámečník Prague 4 310,5 6,5 22.08.20 11:34
104. Alois Filip Prague 4 297,1 6,9 26.06.20 14:31
105. Iva Chybová Prague-Zbraslav 297,0 7 19.04.20 08:38
106. Josef Swaczyna Trinec 311,0 7 08.06.20 00:37
107. Ondřej Caha Prague 311,0 7 13.07.20 10:20
108. Martin Odstrčilík Lešná 297,0 7 15.07.20 09:55
109. Vítězslav Šanda Nová Paka 311,0 7 03.08.20 09:22
110. Petr Pobuda Prague 7 297,0 7 07.08.20 21:21
111. Christopher Skutka Prague 10 311,0 7 25.08.20 12:58
112. Jiří Stárek Prague 1, Old Town 311,2 7,2 29.08.20 11:23
113. Petr Fiala Hovorčovice 311,5 7,5 29.04.20 10:06
114. Tomas Ciboch Lhota 312,0 8 19.03.20 09:21
115. Marian Závada Vitamin 296,0 8 27.04.20 12:37
116. Radek Červenec Brno 312,0 8 13.06.20 23:09
117. Petr Adamec Brno 312,0 8 14.08.20 22:15
118. Ondřej Škubala Trstěnice near Litomyšl 312,2 8,2 15.06.20 17:16
119. Ondrej Závodský Bánovce nad Bebravou 312,3 8,3 03.03.20 11:37
120. Michal Červeňanský Bank 312,3 8,3 02.04.20 15:04
121. Martin Psik Prague 10 312,3 8,3 25.04.20 16:18
122. Jarmila Klimesova Prague 2 312,3 8,3 25.06.20 09:17
123. Miroslav Foltýn Hovorany 295,6 8,4 14.07.20 13:25
124. Michael Petrus Klatovy 2 312,5 8,5 15.04.20 07:59
125. Natalia Matkovskaya Stumps 312,5 8,5 15.04.20 20:49
126. Karel Žák Karlovy Vary 295,5 8,5 19.05.20 22:19
127. Jan Smuda Ostrava 295,5 8,5 04.08.20 09:36
128. Andrea Korbičková Brno 295,4 8,6 06.07.20 11:00
129. Jaroslav Liška Moravské Lieskové 312,7 8,7 27.03.20 13:52
130. Sebastián Vadas Prague 6 312,7 8,7 21.07.20 11:19
131. Ondřej Lacina Vyškov 312,8 8,8 20.08.20 12:10
132. Michal Lanc Trinec 313,0 9 17.03.20 21:12
133. Jan Martinec Pardubice 295,0 9 25.04.20 18:08
134. Martin Janoušek Zdeslav 295,0 9 07.05.20 22:41
135. Martin Křížek Doudleby nad Orlicí 313,0 9 14.08.20 09:20
136. Martin Koch Prague 10 313,3 9,3 13.05.20 16:00
137. Zbyněk Voják Benesov 313,4 9,4 30.04.20 08:30
138. Artur Khanbekian Borohrádek 294,3 9,7 28.05.20 11:15
139. Miroslav Matoušek Brno 313,7 9,7 26.06.20 16:06
140. Daniela Stitiakova Ostrava 313,7 9,7 28.08.20 10:19
141. Adam Landsmann Old Hradiste 313,8 9,8 26.03.20 11:33
142. Antonín Sokola Olomouc 294,2 9,8 31.03.20 11:33
143. Tomas Martinez Prague 314,0 10 05.04.20 16:23
144. Viktor Popule Mala Úpa 314,1 10,1 30.06.20 23:40
145. Tomas Striegler Moravian Krumlov 314,1 10,1 13.07.20 23:43
146. Roman Koch Prague 9 314,2 10,2 27.04.20 19:42
147. Jakub Mikunda Hronov 293,7 10,3 17.06.20 16:45
148. Miloš Reichl Prague 6 314,4 10,4 17.04.20 14:58
149. František Broža Jihlava 314,6 10,6 12.08.20 19:39
150. Helena Plechatá Prague 10 293,1 10,9 22.07.20 19:16
151. Ulugbek Mamasaliev Pecky 293,0 11 01.04.20 08:35
152. Martin Kovář Prague 13 315,0 11 20.04.20 15:59
153. Lukáš Zlesák Gulfs 315,0 11 05.05.20 19:38
154. Šárka Divišová Brno 315,0 11 20.05.20 13:19
155. Nail Abuzyarov Prague 293,0 11 10.06.20 18:04
156. Hedvika Filipová České Budějovice 293,0 11 21.08.20 09:28
157. Petra Rubášová Borovany 315,1 11,1 22.05.20 12:48
158. Miroslav Brzychcy Košice 315,2 11,2 17.05.20 12:41
159. Jozef Horák Ricefield 315,3 11,3 18.06.20 09:08
160. Lukas Hromada České Budějovice 315,4 11,4 13.08.20 07:30
161. Petr Votruba Hluboká nad Vltavou 315,5 11,5 31.03.20 12:31
162. Jan Hejzl Husinec-Rež 292,5 11,5 08.07.20 18:31
163. Jana Šafranková Jihlava 315,5 11,5 22.07.20 05:36
164. Bohumila Bowles Jablunkov 315,5 11,5 08.08.20 22:58
165. Martin Kasik Sviadnov 315,6 11,6 10.06.20 13:23
166. Lukas Stepanek Prague 315,6 11,6 23.08.20 18:03
167. Miroslav Sulik Kosice 315,8 11,8 15.05.20 10:42
168. Lukas Neuber Prague 9 292,2 11,8 29.08.20 13:36
169. Jiří Trávníček Zlín 316,0 12 15.05.20 15:14
170. Roman Smolka Prague 316,0 12 10.06.20 15:09
171. Karel Mičan České Budějovice 316,0 12 28.08.20 10:32
172. Petr Jebavy Jičín 316,3 12,3 06.04.20 16:08
173. František Mastil Chrbonine 316,8 12,8 29.07.20 18:12
174. Monika Váňová Úžice 317,0 13 21.03.20 08:46
175. Matouš Bičák Cesky Krumlov 317,0 13 25.03.20 17:14
176. Petr Woldán Borders 317,0 13 13.05.20 08:34
177. Jan Novák Prague 7 317,0 13 20.05.20 20:58
178. Martin Lukes Nalzovice 317,2 13,2 15.06.20 07:59
179. Lukáš Ondráček Prosecco 317,2 13,2 31.08.20 13:03
180. Petr Springle Decin 9 317,4 13,4 16.06.20 05:40
181. Pavel Vysočan Říčany near Brno 317,4 13,4 23.07.20 01:42
182. Ľuboš Macko Levice 317,5 13,5 14.08.20 07:17
183. Josef Malina Krupka 317,6 13,6 24.07.20 16:52
184. Jan Platos Granite 317,6 13,6 20.08.20 10:15
185. Kristýna Šrédlová Beggar 317,8 13,8 24.07.20 21:56
186. Martin Kosir Bzenec 317,9 13,9 09.05.20 19:45
187. Petra Rozkova Říčany 318,0 14 26.03.20 08:14
188. Kateřina Dvořáková Prague 318,0 14 04.05.20 07:37
189. Lukas Sajdl Pardubice 318,0 14 28.06.20 13:08
190. Radek Muczka Kravaře 318,0 14 22.07.20 21:14
191. Jiří Rajský Pilsen 318,0 14 27.08.20 19:10
192. Daniel Valenta Ústí nad Orlicí 289,9 14,1 26.06.20 11:44
193. Filip Pecha Prostejov 318,2 14,2 20.07.20 13:07
194. Daniil Afanasyev Prague 318,3 14,3 10.04.20 21:45
195. Libor Kubin Prague 318,4 14,4 31.08.20 22:48
196. Pavel Polcr Olomouc 289,5 14,5 17.04.20 22:51
197. Gabriela Hebka King’s Court 318,5 14,5 01.06.20 10:42
198. Peter Nesnadný Borsky Mikulas 318,5 14,5 25.08.20 23:11
199. Petr Jurca Prague 318,6 14,6 21.05.20 10:32
200. Pavel Batka Vracov 318,7 14,7 13.05.20 20:06
201. Milan Bednar Unicov 289,3 14,7 31.05.20 10:55
202. František Rychnovský Pardubice 289,3 14,7 14.08.20 16:04
203. Rostislav Šípek Sedlice 289,0 15 13.04.20 15:22
204. Josef Dohnal Bystřany 289,0 15 06.05.20 11:17
205. Martin Kotouč Pilsen 319,0 15 19.05.20 06:59
206. Ondřej Lovíšek Benesov 319,0 15 21.06.20 17:00
207. Jan Hruby Dobrichovice 319,0 15 02.07.20 10:15
208. Marek Machac Brno 319,0 15 11.08.20 14:42
209. Tomas Strejcek Prague 5 319,0 15 26.08.20 09:02
210. Matouš Rýdel Morkov 289,0 15 28.08.20 21:02
211. Robin Stanek Cologne 319,2 15,2 25.03.20 15:16
212. Martin Mrštík Ústí nad Labem 319,3 15,3 02.04.20 11:28
213. Jana Koptíková Mudflats 319,3 15,3 27.04.20 08:16
214. Radek Zázvůrek Sadska 319,4 15,4 15.06.20 14:52
215. Tomas Popek Prague 319,5 15,5 27.07.20 12:22
216. Romana Zahradnikova Rýmařov 319,6 15,6 29.07.20 07:59
217. Ondřej Huňka Biskupice near Luhačovice 319,7 15,7 11.07.20 13:18
218. Radovan Bittner Senkvice 319,8 15,8 22.04.20 22:22
219. Henry Šroba Prague 1 320,0 16 04.03.20 16:08
220. Martin Hajný Old Town Prague 1 320,0 16 30.03.20 06:24
221. Filip Janda Kroměříž 320,0 16 18.05.20 07:56
222. Petr Lazor Milevsko 320,0 16 09.06.20 10:12

ℹ️ Everyone could win only once in the competition

One competition is over and we can slowly prepare the next one.